Pinterest

Credit rate card

Credits power compute-heavy features in VideoGen. Under the hood, AI requests are routed across 20+ AI models on a global AI compute network, so we can offer top quality and speed at competitive rates.

Generation qualityLowStandardHighMax
AI video • per second1020100200
AI image • per use2.5525100
AI avatar • per second51050100
Messages • per input token0.00040.00080.0040.008
Messages • per output token0.0020.0040.020.04
Messages • per thinking token0.0020.0040.020.04

Messages are billed on token usage. Attachments count as input tokens. Each agent step is one turn.

Export quality480p720p1080p4K
per secondFreeFreeFree2

Exports up to 1080p are free. 4K exports are billed per output second.